jersey
  1. jersey
  2. JERSEY-1256

ChunkedResponse.flushQueue() should not be synchronized as a whole method.

    Details

    • Type: Improvement Improvement
    • Status: Closed
    • Priority: Major Major
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: None
    • Fix Version/s: 2.0-m06, 2.0
    • Component/s: None
    • Labels:
      None

      Activity

      Show
      Martin Matula added a comment - Fixed. https://github.com/jersey/jersey/commit/898f408108ed9f888c3d30c85222e95d86853c44

        People

        • Assignee:
          Martin Matula
          Reporter:
          Marek Potociar
        • Votes:
          0 Vote for this issue
          Watchers:
          0 Start watching this issue

          Dates

          • Created:
            Updated:
            Resolved: