swingx
  1. swingx
  2. SWINGX-1425

BlendComposite: BlendingModes implemented incorrectly

    Details

    • Type: Bug Bug
    • Status: Resolved
    • Priority: Critical Critical
    • Resolution: Fixed
    • Affects Version/s: 1.6.2
    • Fix Version/s: 1.6.3
    • Component/s: Graphics
    • Labels:
      None
    • Environment:

      all

      Description

      The BlendComposite-modes BlendComposite.GREEN & BlendComposite.BLUE are flipped.

        Activity

        No work has yet been logged on this issue.

          People

          • Assignee:
            Karl Schaefer
            Reporter:
            Spinnifex
          • Votes:
            0 Vote for this issue
            Watchers:
            0 Start watching this issue

            Dates

            • Created:
              Updated:
              Resolved: